Mumbai Metro Line 7 Update 2021 | Gundavli To Dahisar East | mfk vlogs

0 Просмотры
Издатель
Mumbai Metro Line 7 Update 2021 | Gundavli To Dahisar East



In this video am exploring mumbai metro line 7.

Metro line 7 current status from gundavali to Dahisar full route

Guys don't forget to like and subscribe my channel.

Metro Line 7 from Andheri (E) to Dahisar (E) Is
km. long elevated corridor with 13 stations.

It shall provide interconnectivity among the
existing Western Express Highway, Western
Railway, Metro Line 1 (Ghatkopar to Versova),
the ongolng Metro Line 2A (Dahisar to D N
Nagar) and the proposed Metro Line 6 (Swami
Samarth Nagar to Vikhroli).

It shall faciltate smooth and efficient

interchange with the suburban rail system and
MRT system at Andheri, JVLR and Dahisar.

.It shall provide connectivity between the
Central Murmbai and the Northern suburban

Mumbai.

.It shall provide rail based access to the
Mumbai International Airport (CSIA), SEEPZ,

National Park and other commercial and geographical landmarks.

Dedicated Depot is planned at Dahisar in an extent of 15 Ha.

It shall reduce the current travel time by anything between 50% and 75% depending on road conditions.



Stations in Mumbai metro line 7 are :-

Gundavali (Andheri East Metro Station)

Mogra (Shankarwadi Metro Station)

Jogeshwari East (JVLR junction metro station)

Goregoan East (Mahanda Metro Station)

Aarey Metro Station

Dindoshi (Pathanwadi Metro station)

Kurar (Pushpa Park Metro station)

Akurli (Bandongri Metro station)

Poisar (Mahindra and Mahindra Metro station)

Magathane Metro station

Devipada Metro Station

Rashtriya Udyan ( National Park Metro Station)

Ovripada Metro Station

Dahisar Metro Station

Time stamps :

00:22 - mogra metro station
01:03 - Jogeshwari metro station
01:26 - goregaon metro station
02:19 - Aarey metro station
02:52 - dindoshi metro station
03:17 - kurar metro station
03:58 - akurli metro station
04:21 - poisar metro station
05:04 - magathane metro station
05:24 - devipada metro station
05:50 - rashtriya udyan metro station
06:18 - ovripada metro station
06:44 Dahisar east metro station


other videos by MFK Vlogs

Mukesh ambani house tour :-



isha Ambani house tour -



mumbai coastal road construction update - Location Marine Drive -



mumbai coastal road construction update - Location - Priyadarshini park -



mumbai coastal road construction update - Location - Amarsons Garden -



mumbai coastal road construction update - Location - Haji Ali



Navi mumbai International Airport Construction Update -



Ulwe City Navi Mumbai Maharashtra :-



mumbai trans harbour link construction update - ulwe location:-



mumbai trans harbour link construction update - Sewri location :-



mumbai metro line 7 construction update :-



Agar apko mera content acha laga hai to channel ko zaroor subscribe kijiye.

follow me on:-


instagram :-



facebook :-



#mumbai metro
#metro
#mumbai metro line 7 update
#mfkvlogs
Категория
METRO STALKER
Комментариев нет.